83170 569 Ave Stanton, NE 68779
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $559,867
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83170 569 Ave, Stanton, NE 68779 and is currently estimated at $418,934, approximately $311 per square foot. 83170 569 Ave is a home located in Stanton County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School and Stanton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $585,120 | $436,835 | $148,285 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $561,405 | $387,190 | $174,215 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $487,615 | $352,310 | $135,305 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $406,715 | $292,300 | $114,415 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $408,675 | $305,540 | $103,135 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $398,675 | $295,540 | $103,135 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $382,775 | $293,525 | $89,250 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $377,675 | $288,425 | $89,250 |
| 2017 | $4,559 | $372,675 | $283,425 | $89,250 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,647 | $622,215 | $532,965 | $89,250 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $504,990 | $415,740 | $89,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $317,475 | $271,390 | $46,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map