8318 95th Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $186,927 - $297,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8318 95th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $256,482, approximately $254 per square foot. 8318 95th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Kaschak Andrew J and Kaschak Joan Marie
Bought by
Kaschak Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaschak Andrew J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaschak Andrew J | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |