8319 26th Ave Kenosha, WI 53143
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 26th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $297,164, approximately $258 per square foot. 8319 26th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $225,700 | $54,400 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $149,400 | $37,300 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $149,400 | $37,300 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $149,400 | $37,300 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $149,400 | $37,300 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $149,400 | $37,300 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $149,400 | $37,300 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $132,000 | $37,300 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $132,000 | $37,300 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $132,000 | $37,300 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $130,600 | $37,300 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $130,600 | $37,300 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map