8319 76th Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $348,088 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 76th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $357,272, approximately $249 per square foot. 8319 76th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Bought by
2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Gulf South Reo Llc
Bought by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Robert L Munce Publishing Inc
Bought by
Gulfsouth Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Bolstad Jeremy J and Bolstad Carissa J
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Cavanagh Hilde A and Cavanagh John J
Bought by
Bolstad Jeremy J and Bolstad Carissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Ih2 Property Florida Lp | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Gulfsouth Reo Llc | $92,000 | Professional Title Solutions | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Bolstad Jeremy J | $187,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolstad Jeremy J | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $275,633 | $83,763 | $191,870 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $281,942 | $109,180 | $172,762 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $298,941 | $130,827 | $168,114 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $235,103 | $125,309 | $109,794 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $208,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $186,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $178,189 | $73,601 | $104,588 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $156,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $151,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $147,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $129,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,987 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map