8319 Sands Point Dr Unit 198 Houston, TX 77036
Sharpstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,933 - $149,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Sands Point Dr Unit 198, Houston, TX 77036 and is currently estimated at $134,733, approximately $122 per square foot. 8319 Sands Point Dr Unit 198 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Neff Elementary School, Sugar Grove Academy, and Sharpstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $117,676 | $22,358 | $95,318 |
| 2024 | $494 | $121,655 | $23,114 | $98,541 |
| 2023 | $494 | $117,245 | $22,277 | $94,968 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $105,749 | $20,092 | $85,657 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $91,766 | $17,436 | $74,330 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $89,782 | $17,059 | $72,723 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $82,938 | $15,758 | $67,180 |
| 2018 | $391 | $77,679 | $14,759 | $62,920 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $66,859 | $12,703 | $54,156 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $66,859 | $12,703 | $54,156 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $60,825 | $11,557 | $49,268 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $47,850 | $9,092 | $38,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map