832 Atlantic St Unit 2A Bridge Port, CT 06604
South End Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
11,872
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Atlantic St Unit 2A, Bridge Port, CT 06604. 832 Atlantic St Unit 2A is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, Bassick High School, and New Beginnings Family Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,634 | $912,180 | $152,750 | $759,430 |
| 2024 | $39,634 | $912,180 | $152,750 | $759,430 |
| 2023 | $39,634 | $912,180 | $152,750 | $759,430 |
| 2022 | $39,634 | $912,180 | $152,750 | $759,430 |
| 2021 | $39,634 | $912,180 | $152,750 | $759,430 |
| 2020 | $28,911 | $535,490 | $125,130 | $410,360 |
| 2019 | $28,911 | $535,490 | $125,130 | $410,360 |
| 2018 | $29,115 | $535,490 | $125,130 | $410,360 |
| 2017 | $29,115 | $535,490 | $125,130 | $410,360 |
| 2016 | $29,115 | $535,490 | $125,130 | $410,360 |
| 2015 | $25,109 | $595,000 | $125,130 | $469,870 |
| 2014 | $25,109 | $595,000 | $125,130 | $469,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map