832 Binbrook Dr Unit none Henderson, NV 89052
MacDonald Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Binbrook Dr Unit none, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $424,419, approximately $314 per square foot. 832 Binbrook Dr Unit none is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Glen C. Taylor Elementary School, Bob Miller Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Godfrey Wesley M and Welch Lynn M
Bought by
Krepp Dennis and Krepp Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,396
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$280,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Godfrey Wesley M and Welch Lynn M
Bought by
Godfrey Wesley M and Welch Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Welch Lynn M
Bought by
Godfrey Wesley M and Welch Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Welch Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
9.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krepp Dennis | $315,000 | Pacific Title | |
| Godfrey Wesley M | -- | -- | |