NOT LISTED FOR SALE

832 Buckingham Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated Value: $544,923 - $586,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,616 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,385 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity
  • Vera C. O'Leary Middle School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of February 2023

Fantastic quiet neighborhood to this home. Huge corner lot with fully fenced East facing back yard. Screened in porch. Large 3 car garage. Plenty of room for all your toys! The Kitchen is really large with breakfast bar and center island. This home has multiple living areas a Den/office. Master bedroom is on the main level and 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. Jack and Jill bathroom upstairs for two of the bedrooms with another full bath for the guestroom. A very well planned home for a family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Beard

Gem State Realty Inc Listed on: 01/30/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Corey Robinson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,586

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT04710020090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,586

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Falls Buckingham Gardens
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2616
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Dual Vanities, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 2616
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Architectural Style
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sawtooth
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Twin Falls
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'Leary

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Sidewalks, Corner Lot, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT04710020090
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4586.42

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2023
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Corey Robinson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
List Price
$490,000
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$566,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$324,806
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,175

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2017
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Bacon Jason Daniel and Bacon Socorro
Bought by
Provence Joe and Provence Kaysie
Seller's Agent
Pauline Evans
Century 21 Gateway
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
List Price
$329,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,489
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2013
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
List Price
$223,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tarbet Kyle -- Titleone
Provence Joe -- Title One
Bacon Jason Daniel $237,500 None Available
Bacon Jason Daniel -- Land Title And Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tarbet Kyle $339,500
Previous Owner Provence Joe $280,489
Previous Owner Bacon Jason Daniel $219,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold -- -- --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $490,000 +63.3% $187 / Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Price Changed $300,000 -3.2% $115 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Price Changed $310,000 -0.6% $119 / Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Price Changed $312,000 -0.6% $119 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Price Changed $314,000 -1.6% $120 / Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Price Changed $319,000 -3.0% $122 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 For Sale $329,000 +47.1% $126 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2013 03/12/13 For Sale $223,700 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,302 $576,210 $109,290 $466,920
2024 $4,262 $576,210 $109,290 $466,920
2023 $3,423 $539,210 $109,290 $429,920
2022 $4,586 $525,544 $81,324 $444,220
2021 $4,012 $391,484 $75,544 $315,940
2020 $3,229 $311,674 $64,824 $246,850
2019 $3,606 $301,864 $64,824 $237,040
2018 $3,804 $303,142 $44,292 $258,850
2017 $3,485 $285,892 $44,292 $241,600
2016 $3,398 $264,272 $0 $0
2015 $3,407 $264,272 $44,292 $219,980
2012 -- $240,225 $0 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98867776

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT04710020090A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.