832 Choctaw Rd Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Choctaw Rd, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $329,333. 832 Choctaw Rd is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Grand Coteau Elementary School, Arnaudville Elementary School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Stelly Jodi Lynn Leger
Bought by
Busby Ben Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busby Ben Richard | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $22,580 | $2,580 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $22,580 | $2,580 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $22,580 | $2,580 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $22,400 | $2,400 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $27,570 | $2,400 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $27,570 | $2,400 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $27,900 | $2,400 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $27,900 | $2,400 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $27,850 | $2,350 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $27,950 | $2,450 | $25,500 |
| 2013 | $1,597 | $27,950 | $2,450 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map