832 Clematis Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Clematis Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $317,400, approximately $155 per square foot. 832 Clematis Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Rooney Cheryl and Barton James L
Bought by
Boyer Joseph B and Boyer Shari K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$148,658
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Rooney Michael
Bought by
Rooney Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Joseph B | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Rooney Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Joseph B | $185,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $217,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $211,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $205,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $178,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $173,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $170,800 | $33,300 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $169,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $166,100 | $39,600 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $168,000 | $25,400 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $946 | $125,900 | $23,700 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $943 | $109,900 | $15,900 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $937 | $74,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map