832 Commonwealth Ave West Mifflin, PA 15122
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Commonwealth Ave, West Mifflin, PA 15122 and is currently estimated at $177,700, approximately $149 per square foot. 832 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Mifflin Area High School and St Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1966
Bought by
Checque George J and Checque Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checque George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $319 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $67,500 | $28,500 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map