832 Crescent Dr Reidsville, NC 27320
Estimated Value: $160,745 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Crescent Dr, Reidsville, NC 27320 and is currently estimated at $199,186, approximately $133 per square foot. 832 Crescent Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South End Elementary School, Reidsville High School, and Reidsville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $144,016 | $15,400 | $128,616 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $144,016 | $15,400 | $128,616 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $92,320 | $14,000 | $78,320 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $92,320 | $14,000 | $78,320 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $92,320 | $14,000 | $78,320 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $92,320 | $14,000 | $78,320 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $92,320 | $14,000 | $78,320 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $92,334 | $15,500 | $76,834 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $92,334 | $15,500 | $76,834 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $92,334 | $15,500 | $76,834 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $92,334 | $15,500 | $76,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map