832 Dearborn Ave Toledo, OH 43605
East Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $86,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Dearborn Ave, Toledo, OH 43605 and is currently estimated at $81,652, approximately $50 per square foot. 832 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Raymer Elementary School, Waite High School, and Kenmore Preparatory Academy dba Toledo Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,281 | $16,730 | $5,425 | $11,305 |
| 2024 | $17,136 | $16,730 | $5,425 | $11,305 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $13,300 | $5,110 | $8,190 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $13,300 | $5,110 | $8,190 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $13,300 | $5,110 | $8,190 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $10,920 | $4,200 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $10,920 | $4,200 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $10,920 | $4,200 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $10,815 | $4,480 | $6,335 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $30,900 | $12,800 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $30,900 | $12,800 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $686 | $10,820 | $4,480 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | $686 | $10,820 | $4,480 | $6,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map