832 Denecourt Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $157,136 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Denecourt Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $168,784, approximately $163 per square foot. 832 Denecourt Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Ahrens Alitza E and Hilleary Janet M
Bought by
Hilleary Janet M and Ahrens Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilleary Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $68,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |