832 E Main St Blytheville, AR 72315
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $231,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E Main St, Blytheville, AR 72315 and is currently estimated at $199,412, approximately $56 per square foot. 832 E Main St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Blytheville Elementary School, Blytheville Primary School, and Blytheville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Lfkdf Llc
Bought by
Jm Property Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2010
Sold by
Brewer Doyle J and Brewer Daisy
Bought by
Brewer Daisy Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Sold by
Brewer Doyle J and Brewer Daisy
Bought by
Brewer Daisy Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1988
Bought by
Brewer Doyle J and Brewer Daisy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Brewer Doyle J and Brewer Daisy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jm Property Rentals Llc | $175,000 | Terry Abs Co | |
| Brewer Daisy Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Daisy Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Doyle J | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Doyle J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $22,982 | $1,000 | $21,982 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $22,982 | $1,000 | $21,982 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $22,982 | $1,000 | $21,982 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $22,982 | $1,000 | $21,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map