832 E Main St Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $58,478 - $86,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E Main St, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $74,120, approximately $79 per square foot. 832 E Main St is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Sauters-Carl Connie L and Sauters-Carl Brett L
Bought by
Reitmire Gary Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Sauters Carl Connie L and Sauters Carl Brett
Bought by
Reitmire Gary Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,345
Interest Rate
10.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$52,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Bought by
Sauters Connie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reitmire Gary Ray | $12,516 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reitmire Gary Ray | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Sauters Connie L | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reitmire Gary Ray | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $15,770 | $8,240 | $7,530 |
| 2024 | $600 | $13,830 | $7,050 | $6,780 |
| 2023 | $550 | $13,830 | $7,050 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $561 | $13,830 | $7,050 | $6,780 |
| 2021 | $634 | $13,850 | $7,050 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $638 | $13,850 | $7,050 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $597 | $13,850 | $7,050 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $451 | $11,300 | $4,690 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $451 | $11,300 | $4,690 | $6,610 |
| 2016 | $458 | $11,300 | $4,690 | $6,610 |
| 2014 | $315 | $8,200 | $3,730 | $4,470 |
| 2013 | $315 | $8,200 | $3,730 | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map