832 E North St Pontiac, IL 61764
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E North St, Pontiac, IL 61764 and is currently estimated at $101,961, approximately $82 per square foot. 832 E North St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,877 | $26,298 | $1,931 | $24,367 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $24,600 | $1,806 | $22,794 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $25,272 | $1,806 | $23,466 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $24,300 | $1,737 | $22,563 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $23,570 | $1,685 | $21,885 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $22,538 | $1,611 | $20,927 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $23,058 | $1,627 | $21,431 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $23,035 | $1,625 | $21,410 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $25,128 | $1,763 | $23,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map