832 Eastern Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49507
South East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Eastern Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 and is currently estimated at $198,447, approximately $112 per square foot. 832 Eastern Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Campus Elementary School, Alger Middle School, and Ottawa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Kent Count
Bought by
Genisys Credit Union
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Akaazua Denis
Bought by
Akaazua Denis and Muenue Akaazua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Akaazua Denis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Akaazua Dennis
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Muemue Akaazua
Bought by
Akaazua Denis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Marshall Grant A and Marshall Sherry
Bought by
Akaazua Denis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1993
Sold by
Marshall Grant A
Bought by
Akaazua Denis Muemue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property