832 Fanning St Wilmington, NC 28401
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,014/month
About This Home
2 bed 1 bath Home ready to be completed. Bathroom done (except for mirror and touch up), Home gutted, most reframing done inside, New plumbing installed, windows in home ready to be installed , flooring in home ready to be installed. extra wood inside. some damaged and broken structures done and needing some finishing and drywall. Damaged fireplaced removed and wall needs to be repaired. Large trees and outside cleanup done. Contractor became ill and could not finish. Selling AS IS now.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $650
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 2,526 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 28x95
- Fenced Yard
- Chain Link Fence
- Open Lot
- Property is zoned R-3
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 736 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- No Dining Room
- Crawl Space
- Attic
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number R04813-009-022-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $200,400 | $87,900 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $0 | $76,900 | $30,200 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,900 | $30,200 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $966 | $76,900 | $30,200 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $658 | $76,900 | $30,200 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $465 | $44,100 | $16,100 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $465 | $44,100 | $16,100 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $465 | $44,100 | $16,100 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $465 | $44,100 | $16,100 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $526 | $47,500 | $19,000 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | $503 | $47,500 | $19,000 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $482 | $47,500 | $19,000 | $28,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +55.5% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | +176.9% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $65,000 | -5.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Tiago National Title Llc | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $15,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $15,000 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $220,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $220,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100460593
APN: R04813-009-022-000
- 623 Anderson St
- 619 Anderson St
- 714 Campbell St
- 721 Campbell St
- 1009 Hanover St
- 510 Mcrae St Unit 103
- 510 Mcrae St Unit 102
- 510 Mcrae St Unit 101
- 703 N 11th St
- 715 Brooks Aly
- 1007 Post St
- 720 N 11th St
- 315 Hendrix Ln
- 1015 Hall St
- 618 N 6th St
- 517 N 11th St
- 516 Brunswick St
- 1001 N 7th St
- 518 N 11th St
- 712 Mcrae St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.