832 Laurel Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Laurel Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $364,217, approximately $228 per square foot. 832 Laurel Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Robinson Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Robinson Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,836
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Melendez Jose M and Melendez Silvia
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Melendez Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,608
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Rachel L | $98,330 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Robinson Rachel L | $98,330 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Melendez Jose M | $106,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Rachel L | $95,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Jose M | $90,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $133,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $129,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $125,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $121,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $118,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $114,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $112,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $109,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $107,510 | $27,500 | $80,010 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $106,770 | $27,500 | $79,270 |
| 2014 | $951 | $85,130 | $22,000 | $63,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map