832 Millcreek Cir Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Millcreek Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $302,642, approximately $158 per square foot. 832 Millcreek Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Everson Jeffrey J and Everson Nancy C
Bought by
Ghumin Iza E and Ghumin Hesni R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,098
Outstanding Balance
$125,359
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Lussnig Michael E and Lussnig Norine M
Bought by
Everson Jeffery J and Everson Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghumin Iza E | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Everson Jeffery J | $188,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghumin Iza E | $151,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Everson Jeffery J | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Everson Jeffery J | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,793 | $75,895 | $16,553 | $59,342 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $68,565 | $14,954 | $53,611 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $62,519 | $13,635 | $48,884 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $58,451 | $12,748 | $45,703 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $55,801 | $12,170 | $43,631 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $53,154 | $11,593 | $41,561 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $58,305 | $10,921 | $47,384 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $55,119 | $10,324 | $44,795 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $51,136 | $9,578 | $41,558 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,871 | $8,779 | $38,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,794 | $8,671 | $34,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,923 | $8,900 | $35,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map