832 N Pineview Dr Chandler, AZ 85226
West Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,900 - $876,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 N Pineview Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226 and is currently estimated at $795,975, approximately $240 per square foot. 832 N Pineview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Mirada Elementary School, Kyrene del Pueblo Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Pany Jeffrey M and Pany Tiffany A
Bought by
Pany Jeffrey M and Pany Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Sriprasad Chakravarthi and Sriprasad Mala
Bought by
Pany Jeffrey M and Pany Tiffany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,368
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$670,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Orlando Michael A and Orlando Frances A
Bought by
Sriprasad Chakravarthi and Sriprasad Mala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pany Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Pany Jeffrey M | $388,900 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Sriprasad Chakravarthi | $224,900 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pany Jeffrey M | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sriprasad Chakravarthi | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $42,914 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $40,871 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $52,510 | $10,500 | $42,010 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $40,160 | $8,030 | $32,130 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $38,270 | $7,650 | $30,620 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $37,400 | $7,480 | $29,920 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $36,470 | $7,290 | $29,180 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $35,910 | $7,180 | $28,730 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $36,620 | $7,320 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $33,960 | $6,790 | $27,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map