832 Palm Dr Winston Salem, NC 27106
Bethabara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,681 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Palm Dr, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $241,420, approximately $188 per square foot. 832 Palm Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Speas Elementary School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Mount Tabor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Marshall One Properties Llc
Bought by
Polo Crossing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,642
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Fitzgerald John E
Bought by
Liner David V and Liner Sallye A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polo Crossing Llc | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Liner David V | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polo Crossing Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $202,400 | $35,000 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $117,600 | $26,000 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $117,600 | $26,000 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $117,600 | $26,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $117,600 | $26,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $102,700 | $22,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $102,700 | $22,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $102,700 | $22,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $102,098 | $22,000 | $80,098 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $102,098 | $22,000 | $80,098 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $102,098 | $22,000 | $80,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map