Estimated Value: $81,495 - $129,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Pearl St, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $105,624, approximately $110 per square foot. 832 Pearl St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Adell B
Bought by
Thomas Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1975
Bought by
Thomas James L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Thomas James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $19,992 | $1,520 | $18,472 |
| 2024 | $385 | $19,992 | $1,520 | $18,472 |
| 2023 | $388 | $19,992 | $1,520 | $18,472 |
| 2022 | $359 | $19,036 | $1,520 | $17,516 |
| 2021 | $357 | $19,036 | $1,520 | $17,516 |
| 2020 | $311 | $17,164 | $1,520 | $15,644 |
| 2019 | $304 | $17,164 | $1,520 | $15,644 |
| 2018 | $465 | $17,164 | $1,520 | $15,644 |
| 2017 | $465 | $17,164 | $1,520 | $15,644 |
| 2016 | $281 | $17,164 | $1,520 | $15,644 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,164 | $1,520 | $15,644 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,164 | $1,520 | $15,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map