832 Ridge Rd Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $458,633, approximately $272 per square foot. 832 Ridge Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Tosetti Tr Alfred and Reynolds David
Bought by
Michels Jan T and Michels Dennis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Webster Bank
Bought by
Tosetti Alfred E and Tosetti Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Sold by
Perrone Robert F
Bought by
Fabbri Remo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michels Jan T | $75,000 | -- | |
| Michels Jan J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Tosetti Alfred E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Fabbri Remo | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabbri Remo | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Fabbri Remo | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabbri Remo | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,316 | $275,940 | $93,170 | $182,770 |
| 2024 | $9,494 | $170,730 | $51,310 | $119,420 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $170,310 | $51,310 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $9,449 | $170,310 | $51,310 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $170,310 | $51,310 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $9,311 | $179,130 | $96,250 | $82,880 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | $179,130 | $96,250 | $82,880 |
| 2018 | $8,591 | $179,130 | $96,250 | $82,880 |
| 2017 | $8,107 | $179,130 | $96,250 | $82,880 |
| 2016 | $8,125 | $179,130 | $96,250 | $82,880 |
| 2015 | $8,268 | $202,300 | $106,960 | $95,340 |
| 2014 | $8,078 | $202,300 | $106,960 | $95,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map