832 Ringer Ct Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,361
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Ringer Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $707,722, approximately $162 per square foot. 832 Ringer Ct is a home with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Majestic Manor Inc
Bought by
Christian Jeffrey A and Christian Lee Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,595
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$463,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Majestic Manor Inc
Bought by
Majestic Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Jeffrey A | $85,000 | Htc | |
| Majestic Custom Homes Llc | $110,000 | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Jeffrey A | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majestic Custom Homes Llc | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $148,850 | $23,430 | $125,420 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $103,760 | $13,400 | $90,360 |
| 2023 | $6,857 | $103,760 | $13,400 | $90,360 |
| 2022 | $6,253 | $95,090 | $11,700 | $83,390 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $95,090 | $11,700 | $83,390 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $90,340 | $10,030 | $80,310 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $90,340 | $10,030 | $80,310 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $89,720 | $8,380 | $81,340 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $89,720 | $8,380 | $81,340 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $66,730 | $8,380 | $58,350 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $66,730 | $8,380 | $58,350 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $58,540 | $17,730 | $40,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map