832 S Cedar Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 S Cedar Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $347,410, approximately $248 per square foot. 832 S Cedar Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Arnold J Tyler School, and Alex M Martino Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Jopat Llc
Bought by
Meszaros Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Bunch Valerie E and Bunch Valerie
Bought by
Jopat Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Bunch Lorraine W
Bought by
Bunch Valerie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meszaros Patricia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Jopat Llc | $89,701 | Attorney | |
| Bunch Valerie E | -- | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunch Valerie E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,344 | $97,902 | $31,193 | $66,709 |
| 2023 | $7,034 | $89,245 | $28,435 | $60,810 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $82,215 | $26,195 | $56,020 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $77,321 | $24,636 | $52,685 |
| 2020 | $5,849 | $74,562 | $23,757 | $50,805 |
| 2019 | $6,096 | $72,250 | $23,020 | $49,230 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $69,760 | $22,227 | $47,533 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $67,754 | $21,588 | $46,166 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $65,940 | $21,010 | $44,930 |
| 2015 | $4,849 | $63,865 | $20,349 | $43,516 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $63,077 | $20,098 | $42,979 |
| 2013 | $4,849 | $63,927 | $20,369 | $43,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map