832 S Weaver Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $112,482, approximately $146 per square foot. 832 S Weaver Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Marion Keith G and Laughlin Renee S
Bought by
Marion Keith G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,865
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Keith G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marion Keith G | $26,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $10,440 | $3,880 | $6,560 |
| 2024 | $424 | $7,910 | $2,190 | $5,720 |
| 2023 | $422 | $7,910 | $2,190 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $419 | $7,680 | $2,190 | $5,490 |
| 2021 | $419 | $7,680 | $2,190 | $5,490 |
| 2020 | $370 | $6,480 | $2,190 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $360 | $6,480 | $2,190 | $4,290 |
| 2018 | $405 | $7,300 | $2,190 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $401 | $6,790 | $2,190 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $372 | $6,790 | $2,190 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $369 | $6,790 | $2,190 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | $372 | $6,810 | $2,190 | $4,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map