832 Wakefield Dr Cincinnati, OH 45226
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,585 - $952,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Wakefield Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $879,396, approximately $408 per square foot. 832 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Fox Dale E and Fox Adele Norman
Bought by
Schmitz John B and Schmitz Mary E B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmitz John B | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,983 | $231,284 | $52,549 | $178,735 |
| 2024 | $8,711 | $231,284 | $52,549 | $178,735 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $231,284 | $52,549 | $178,735 |
| 2022 | $9,679 | $226,787 | $49,844 | $176,943 |
| 2021 | $9,316 | $226,787 | $49,844 | $176,943 |
| 2020 | $9,590 | $226,787 | $49,844 | $176,943 |
| 2019 | $8,960 | $193,834 | $42,602 | $151,232 |
| 2018 | $8,973 | $121,555 | $42,602 | $78,953 |
| 2017 | $8,525 | $121,555 | $42,602 | $78,953 |
| 2016 | $7,941 | $111,640 | $39,186 | $72,454 |
| 2015 | $7,159 | $111,640 | $39,186 | $72,454 |
| 2014 | $7,210 | $111,640 | $39,186 | $72,454 |
| 2013 | $6,921 | $105,319 | $36,967 | $68,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map