8320 E Oak St Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8320 E Oak St, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $238,463, approximately $117 per square foot. 8320 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $41,980 | $2,000 | $39,980 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $35,030 | $1,000 | $34,030 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $35,030 | $1,000 | $34,030 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $35,030 | $1,000 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $35,030 | $1,000 | $34,030 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $29,390 | $2,000 | $27,390 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $29,390 | $2,000 | $27,390 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $29,390 | $2,000 | $27,390 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $29,390 | $2,000 | $27,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,710 | $2,000 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,710 | $2,000 | $22,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,660 | $2,000 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map