8320 Harland Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8320 Harland Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $746,414, approximately $449 per square foot. 8320 Harland Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Highfill Keith G and Highfill Christy S
Bought by
Highfill Keith G and Highfill Cheristopher Siebels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Highfill Keith G and Highfill Christy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highfill Keith G | -- | None Available | |
| Highfill Keith G | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $711,240 | $255,000 | $456,240 |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $628,090 | $225,000 | $403,090 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $592,870 | $215,000 | $377,870 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $535,180 | $190,000 | $345,180 |
| 2020 | $6,221 | $525,660 | $185,000 | $340,660 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $525,660 | $185,000 | $340,660 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $506,510 | $185,000 | $321,510 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $492,260 | $180,000 | $312,260 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $463,710 | $170,000 | $293,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map