8320 Saint Moritz Dr Spring Grove, IL 60081
Estimated Value: $505,986 - $669,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,311
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8320 Saint Moritz Dr, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $555,997, approximately $240 per square foot. 8320 Saint Moritz Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School, Nippersink Middle School, and Richmond-Burton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Northridge Llc
Bought by
Hayden Todd G and Hayden Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,286
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$520,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Todd G | $261,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden Todd G | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,528 | $132,582 | $36,284 | $96,298 |
| 2023 | $9,258 | $121,201 | $33,169 | $88,032 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $113,709 | $29,866 | $83,843 |
| 2021 | $9,034 | $109,136 | $28,665 | $80,471 |
| 2020 | $8,892 | $105,009 | $27,581 | $77,428 |
| 2019 | $8,790 | $101,635 | $26,695 | $74,940 |
| 2018 | $8,601 | $94,673 | $25,592 | $69,081 |
| 2017 | $8,602 | $90,156 | $24,371 | $65,785 |
| 2016 | $8,468 | $84,526 | $22,849 | $61,677 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,234 | $21,603 | $58,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map