8320 Townsend Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $382,086
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8320 Townsend Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $373,022, approximately $241 per square foot. 8320 Townsend Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Trail Kenneth E and Batts Terri T
Bought by
Freeland Herbert C and Freeland Retha P
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeland Herbert C | $355,000 | First Choice Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $277,100 | $46,000 | $231,100 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $256,100 | $43,000 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $240,400 | $43,000 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $222,200 | $43,000 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $210,000 | $38,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $205,300 | $38,000 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $201,600 | $36,000 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $196,200 | $36,000 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $194,700 | $29,500 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $190,900 | $29,500 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $183,900 | $28,500 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $183,700 | $28,500 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map