8321 3rd St Wellington, CO 80549
Estimated Value: $334,851 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8321 3rd St, Wellington, CO 80549 and is currently estimated at $369,213, approximately $305 per square foot. 8321 3rd St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Eyestone Elementary School and Wellington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Olivas Maria Marlene
Bought by
Olivas Christopher Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Powers Brady D and Powers Bevin E
Bought by
Olivas Christopher Brian and Olivas Maria Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,450
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Trevizo Sandra E
Bought by
Powers Bevin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivas Christopher Brian | -- | -- | |
| Olivas Christopher Brian | $134,900 | -- | |
| Powers Bevin E | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olivas Christopher Brian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $21,081 | $1,875 | $19,206 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $25,587 | $2,010 | $23,577 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $17,250 | $2,085 | $15,165 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $17,746 | $2,145 | $15,601 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $14,479 | $2,145 | $12,334 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $14,479 | $2,145 | $12,334 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $10,238 | $2,160 | $8,078 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $10,238 | $2,160 | $8,078 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $10,682 | $2,388 | $8,294 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $10,680 | $2,390 | $8,290 |
| 2014 | $827 | $8,270 | $2,390 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map