8321 E 100th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $385,601
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8321 E 100th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $333,900, approximately $178 per square foot. 8321 E 100th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Barnes Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Hudec John Vincent and Hudec Belinda Jane
Bought by
Pontious Eric John and Pontious Betsy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Stinnett Mary D B
Bought by
Hudec John Vincent and Hudec Belinda Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontious Eric John | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Hudec John Vincent | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudec John Vincent | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $23,384 | $18 | $23,366 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $22,673 | $22 | $22,651 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $23,674 | $24 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $22,674 | $23 | $22,651 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $22,674 | $23 | $22,651 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $24,747 | $3,452 | $21,295 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $24,747 | $3,452 | $21,295 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $19,247 | $3,415 | $15,832 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $20,131 | $3,571 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $19,544 | $3,467 | $16,077 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $18,975 | $3,366 | $15,609 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $18,975 | $3,366 | $15,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map