NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $634,470

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2023

Last sale price $579,900 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,653 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Now is the time to purchase your dream home on one acre of land in beautiful Sanford. Located near the new SR 429 and with quick access to I-4 and SR 417, this three bedroom two bathroom solid brick ranch home is ready for new owners. You will love your new kitchen with vaulted ceilings, two closet pantries, lovely granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been remodeled, including a lovely new master bathroom with new tub, large tiled walk in shower and updated vanity. The roof was replaced in 2022 along with new skylights in the family room and all new vents. The well has a new pump and the water softening system was recently updated along with a newer hot water tank. Located near the remodeled kitchen is access to your beautiful Florida room. This area is under air, and could be utilized as a play room, an office, or just as an all year patio where you can enjoy your beautiful large fenced in back yard from all of the windows surrounding the room. Exit the door of the Florida room and enter your large screened in patio to further enhance your enjoyment of the outdoor living available with this property. There is also a large shed on the property with a built in workshop area. Enjoy city living with a country feel in this quiet neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Carl

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3274576 Listed on: 06/26/2023

WATSON REALTY CORP

Last Buyer's Agent

Clair Strutt

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3264611

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,476

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x282
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned A-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dawn Estates Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,476

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2370
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 3016
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43564
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 280.20
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 244.68
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Skylight(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 220.18

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Other, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to confirm any pet restrictions with the city of Sanford Florida.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-1
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-29-5EW-0000-0190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Landscaped, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x282
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to confirm any leasing restrictions with the city of Sanford Florida.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3475.77
  • Tax Block: 0000/0190
  • Tax Book Number: 22/91
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2023
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$579,900
Views
250
Current Estimated Value
$611,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2014
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-9.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Preston Kenneth E and Preston Bonnie J
Bought by
Fuhrmann Lisa G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,613
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Garland and Mcdonald Thelma H
Bought by
Preston Kenneth E and Preston Bonnie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,120
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Bozelka Bruce A and Bozelka Jane M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1982

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reich Lauren $579,900 Watson Title
Bozelka Bruce A $280,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Fuhrmann Lisa G $260,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Preston Kenneth E $156,000 --
Bozelka Bruce A $32,000 --
Bozelka Bruce A $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fuhrmann Lisa G $256,613
Previous Owner Preston Kenneth E $159,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $579,900 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 For Sale $579,900 +107.1% $245 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $280,000 -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Sold $280,000 -9.4% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2014 04/19/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $309,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,646 $359,062 -- --
2024 $4,374 $348,943 -- --
2023 $3,643 $291,621 $0 $0
2021 $3,476 $274,881 $0 $0
2020 $3,390 $266,993 $0 $0
2019 $3,357 $260,990 $0 $0
2018 $3,328 $256,124 $0 $0
2017 $3,308 $250,856 $0 $0
2016 $3,369 $247,416 $0 $0
2015 $3,452 $243,988 $0 $0
2014 $3,452 $222,293 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6116755

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-19-29-5EW-0000-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.