8323 Reefbay Cove Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated payment $2,846/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- View of Trees or Woods
- Clubhouse
- Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
- Open Floorplan
- Deck
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Imagine stepping into your dream home in Parrish; a single-family home boasting four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a beautifully completed garden. From the expansive back porch and attached extended terrace, you'll enjoy greenery and serene wood views of the conservation area along with the picturesque landscaping. The spacious entryway and guest room with bathroom greet you upon arrival. The home's cozy living space showcases an open-concept split floor plan, connecting seamlessly to the balcony and attach extended terrace designed with plants for maximum privacy and shade. The second-floor houses three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, along with a laundry room and versatile living space. The owner's master suite features a dual-sink vanity, ensuite bathroom, and master walk-in closet. Recent exterior exquisite landscaping and a one-story layout enhance this property's appeal. Enjoy the screened covered lanai and paved area overlooking the woods, perfect for outdoor activities. Due to the conservation area, there is no neighbors in the back. The community's Club House, Game Room, Pool, and Playground are additional amenities. With easy access to I-75 and I-275, this residence is minutes from St. Petersburg, Clearwater, Bradenton, and Sarasota. Don't miss this opportunity to own an affordable home in Parrish – schedule a private showing today!
Listing Agent
PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 941-567-6232 License #3522346 Listed on: 02/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,689
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 5,510 Sq Ft Lot
- Northwest Facing Home
- Wooded Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Garden
- Property is zoned PD-R
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,194 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 82 / 01
- Assessor Parcel Number 606206109
- $3,089 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool
- Associa Gulf Coast/ Natasha Gubello Association
- Isles At Bayview Community
- Isles At Bayview Phase I Subphases A & B Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,240 | $339,558 | $71,400 | $268,158 |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $361,643 | $71,400 | $290,243 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $384,120 | $71,400 | $312,720 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $10,215 | $10,215 | $0 |
| 2021 | $158 | $10,215 | $10,215 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $449,000 | +2.3% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -6.4% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $455,300 | Pgp Title |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4683443
APN: 6062-0610-9
- 8221 Reefbay Cove
- 15458 Mulholland Rd
- 11753 Capstan Place
- 15420 27th Ct E
- 11855 Armada Way
- 11823 Armada Way
- 3007 160th Terrace E
- 2607 162nd Place E
- 14538 Banks Ct
- 16120 30th Ct E
- 16214 Mulholland Rd
- 15815 31st St E
- 16105 31st St E
- 3310 Twin Rivers Trail
- 15918 31st St E
- 2005 149th Place E
- 2326 Anders Dr
- 2230 Anders Dr
- 16307 29th Ct E
- 14534 Banks Ct
- 8326 Abalone Loop
- 8330 Abalone Loop
- 16457 Woodside Glen
- 2726 Greenleaf Terrace
- 16454 Woodside Glen
- 16438 Cheyanne Ct
- 2840 Greenleaf Terrace
- 16421 Cheyanne Ct
- 16508 Cheyanne Ct
- 16536 Cheyanne Ct
- 16516 Cheyanne Ct
- 16520 Cheyanne Ct
- 16524 Cheyanne Ct
- 16548 Cheyanne Ct
- 16632 Cheyanne Ct
- 3312 Muscatine Ave
- 16005 42nd Glen E
- 10005 Patterson Way
- 1029 Hagle Park Rd
- 16823 Destrehen Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.