8324 County Road 49 Caneadea, NY 14717
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $417,915
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8324 County Road 49, Caneadea, NY 14717 and is currently estimated at $336,979, approximately $270 per square foot. 8324 County Road 49 is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cuba-Rushford Elementary School, Cuba-Rushford Middle School, and Cuba-Rushford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Czarniak Dennis G Dennis G
Bought by
Le Beau Viki Viki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Reardon Patrick
Bought by
Czarniak Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Reardon Patrick
Bought by
Czarniak Dennis G and Czarniak Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Reardon William
Bought by
Reardon Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Beau Viki Viki | -- | -- | |
| Czarniak Dennis | $180,000 | Anthony Difillippo | |
| Czarniak Dennis | $180,000 | Anthony Difilippo, Iv | |
| Czarniak Dennis G | $180,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Comp | |
| Reardon Patrick | $135,000 | James W. Bennett |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Czarniak Dennis G | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $194,600 | $151,000 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $8,327 | $194,600 | $151,000 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $7,718 | $194,600 | $151,000 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $194,600 | $151,000 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $194,600 | $151,000 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $7,086 | $194,600 | $151,000 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $194,600 | $151,000 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $7,631 | $172,700 | $130,300 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $7,276 | $172,700 | $130,300 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map