8324 David Harper Rd Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $345,881
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8324 David Harper Rd, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $293,720, approximately $83 per square foot. 8324 David Harper Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Shawhan Spencer
Bought by
Helmer Kathryn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Nancy Rae Cox
Bought by
Shawhan Spencer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmer Kathryn Ann | $190,000 | -- | |
| Shawhan Spencer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $24,536 | $986 | $23,550 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $24,536 | $986 | $23,550 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $22,489 | $719 | $21,770 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $22,489 | $719 | $21,770 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $22,489 | $719 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $22,489 | $719 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $22,486 | $716 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $22,486 | $716 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $22,486 | $716 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $22,486 | $716 | $21,770 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $22,540 | $710 | $21,830 |
| 2013 | $2,029 | $22,540 | $710 | $21,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map