8324 Quill Point Dr Bowie, MD 20720
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,013 - $687,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8324 Quill Point Dr, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $639,503, approximately $249 per square foot. 8324 Quill Point Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including High Bridge Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Crestwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Johnson Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Sold by
Northridge Associates
Bought by
Crestwood Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eric L | $217,810 | -- | |
| Crestwood Homes Inc | $1,946,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Eric L | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $530,500 | $151,500 | $379,000 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $508,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,101 | $486,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,737 | $465,000 | $111,500 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $441,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $394,800 | $100,700 | $294,100 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $382,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $371,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $321,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map