Estimated Value: $405,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8325 118th Ave, Largo, FL 33773 and is currently estimated at $459,245, approximately $223 per square foot. 8325 118th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Walsingham Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Farrell Homes Inc
Bought by
Griffin William C and Griffin Rashnah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,859
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$328,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin William C | $198,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin William C | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History