$475,000

8325 E Lindgren Rd Spokane, WA 99217

Estimated payment $2,866/month

Total Views 633
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Practical, usable space exactly where it matters. Situated in Spokane, WA on nearly 5 acres, this property offers the freedom and flexibility you want to find, including an added shop for storage, hobbies or workspace. With all new flooring and an updated kitchen, this manufactured home provides a solid starting point—whether you choose to move right in, update over time or explore future building potential, the value is exceptional. Conveniently located with an easy commute to Spokane Valley and just minutes from Green Bluff, you get the benefit of space without sacrificing access to everyday amenities, local farms, recreation and seasonal attractions. If you’ve been searching for acreage that makes sense—this is it!

Listing Agent

Julie Kuhlmann

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #75230 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,996

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 4.74 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Siding
  • Tie Down
  • Skirt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46184.9071

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,996

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

4.74 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured On Land
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Fenced Yard, Level, Open Lot, Oversized Lot, Garden
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.74
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Gravel
  • View Type:Pond View: Territorial
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR678
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-921-7400
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-921-7400
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Spokane Valley
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Natural Woodwork
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Reso Window Features: Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames, Multi-Pane Windows
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Skirted, Tie Down
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Detached, Workshop in Garage, Oversized

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 46184.9071
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 206474
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3995.74

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $690 $388,500 $179,800 $208,700
2024 $690 $387,000 $174,800 $212,200
2023 $686 $372,800 $174,800 $198,000
2022 $842 $340,400 $174,800 $165,600
2021 $900 $220,960 $80,160 $140,800
2020 $947 $194,110 $69,310 $124,800
2019 $932 $177,110 $57,310 $119,800
2018 $992 $164,610 $57,310 $107,300
2017 $1,056 $157,210 $57,310 $99,900
2016 $2,134 $145,410 $57,310 $88,100
2015 $1,999 $139,110 $57,310 $81,800
2014 -- $141,510 $57,310 $84,200
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616990

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 46184.9071G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.