8325 Highland Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Highlands/Perkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $107,778
Studio
--
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8325 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70808 and is currently estimated at $95,195, approximately $101 per square foot. 8325 Highland Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Magnolia Woods Elementary School, Glasgow Middle School, and McKinley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Doiron James Vernon and Doiron Claire Quereau
Bought by
Moore Darlene A and Mcfall Brick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,210
Outstanding Balance
$88,663
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Darlene A | $93,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Darlene A | $90,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $8,565 | $1,800 | $6,765 |
| 2024 | $177 | $7,065 | $300 | $6,765 |
| 2023 | $32 | $6,120 | $300 | $5,820 |
| 2022 | $877 | $6,120 | $300 | $5,820 |
| 2021 | $863 | $6,120 | $300 | $5,820 |
| 2020 | $872 | $6,120 | $300 | $5,820 |
| 2019 | $700 | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $692 | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $692 | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $467 | $3,160 | $300 | $2,860 |
| 2015 | $680 | $4,650 | $300 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $678 | $4,650 | $300 | $4,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,650 | $300 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map