8325 Valley View Cir Larsen, WI 54947
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8325 Valley View Cir, Larsen, WI 54947 and is currently estimated at $386,184, approximately $171 per square foot. 8325 Valley View Cir is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Robbert Adam L and Robert Meghan A
Bought by
Leroy John C and Leroy Danielle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,751
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Wiesman Dale C and Wiesman Judith A
Bought by
Robbert Adam L and Robbert Meghan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy John C | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Robbert Adam L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leroy John C | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbert Adam L | $153,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,942 | $213,500 | $27,300 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $213,500 | $27,300 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $213,500 | $27,300 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $213,500 | $27,300 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $213,500 | $27,300 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $152,400 | $27,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $152,400 | $27,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $152,400 | $27,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $152,400 | $27,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $152,400 | $27,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,400 | $27,000 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,400 | $27,000 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map