8327 12th Ave Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $321,546 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8327 12th Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $334,137, approximately $290 per square foot. 8327 12th Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Langley Park-McCormick Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Bui Tuan A
Bought by
Bui Tan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,828
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$235,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Bui Tuan A
Bought by
Bui Tan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,828
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$235,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Kober Harold D
Bought by
Bui Tuan A and Bui Tan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Sold by
Rattal Elias
Bought by
Kober Harold D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Tan T | -- | -- | |
| Bui Tan T | -- | -- | |
| Bui Tuan A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Kober Harold D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Tan T | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Tan T | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $283,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $279,500 | $100,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $266,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $253,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $239,800 | $100,000 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $224,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $209,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $195,000 | $75,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $185,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map