8327 Appleton Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $138,018
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8327 Appleton Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $132,755, approximately $136 per square foot. 8327 Appleton Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Shelby and Bailey Connie
Bought by
Burber Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Liou Linda W P
Bought by
Bailey Shelby and Bailey Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Saver Ben E
Bought by
Liou Linda W P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burber Investments Llc | $12,921 | None Available | |
| Bailey Shelby | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Liou Linda W P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Shelby | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liou Linda W P | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $24,640 | $6,290 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $20,100 | $3,360 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $20,100 | $3,360 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $14,720 | $3,360 | $11,360 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $14,720 | $3,360 | $11,360 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $13,450 | $4,100 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $13,450 | $4,100 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $13,110 | $3,720 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $13,110 | $3,720 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $11,680 | $3,340 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $11,680 | $3,340 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $12,790 | $3,310 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map