Estimated Value: $251,000 - $275,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8327 E 162nd Place S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $263,522, approximately $165 per square foot. 8327 E 162nd Place S is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bixby Central Intermediate School, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes/Tulsa Llc
Bought by
Lewis Sean Michael and Lewis Hailey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,841
Outstanding Balance
$236,255
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Homes/Tulsa Llc
Bought by
Lewis Sean Michael and Lewis Hailey Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,841
Outstanding Balance
$236,255
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Sean Michael | $248,500 | American Eagle | |
| Lewis Sean Michael | $248,500 | American Eagle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Sean Michael | $240,841 | |
| Closed | Lewis Sean Michael | $240,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $25,521 | $3,176 | $22,345 |
| 2024 | $101 | $14,016 | $721 | $13,295 |
| 2023 | $101 | $721 | $721 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map