8327 Elliston Dr Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $935,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8327 Elliston Dr, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $762,858, approximately $280 per square foot. 8327 Elliston Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Enfield Elementary School, Erdenheim Elementary School, and Springfield Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Robertson James B and Ennis Dean L
Bought by
Bartlomiejus Katie R and Bartlomiejus Casimir F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,228
Interest Rate
4.89%
Estimated Equity
$493,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2002
Sold by
Conway William S and Conway Kathryn A
Bought by
Robertson James B and Ennis Dean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlomiejus Katie R | $487,500 | None Available | |
| Robertson James B | -- | -- | |
| Robertson James B | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlomiejus Katie R | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,179 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $10,179 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $9,825 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $9,294 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $9,076 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $8,937 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $8,936 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $8,531 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $8,447 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $8,029 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $8,029 | $216,100 | $52,100 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map