8328 Raymond Ln Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $876,999 - $1,033,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8328 Raymond Ln, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $956,250, approximately $520 per square foot. 8328 Raymond Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beverly Farms Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Mankowitz Helene C
Bought by
Reidenbaugh Lori Lynn and The Mankowitz Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Mankowitz Helene C
Bought by
Mankowitz Helene C and Helen C Mankowitz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Mankowitz Barry I and Mankowitz Helene C
Bought by
Mankowitz Helene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reidenbaugh Lori Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Mankowitz Helene C | -- | None Available | |
| Mankowitz Helene C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,780 | $756,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $709,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $663,800 | $384,900 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $7,035 | $651,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,837 | $639,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $627,800 | $384,900 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $627,800 | $384,900 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $6,935 | $627,800 | $384,900 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $636,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $609,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $581,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $553,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map