RENTED APR 2, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
812 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Outdoor Storage
  • Coin Laundry
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Basement apartment. Storage unit right outside apartment. Reserved parking with head bolt outlet. Coin-operated laundry on second floor.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Justin Pendergrass

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su License #248671 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 812 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Wood Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, cable TV, internet
  • The owner pays for gas, trash collection, septic, water, sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Cable TV, Internet
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Directions: South on Muldoon. Left on Sixth. Right on Valley St. Left on Rangeview
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Trash Collection, Septic, Water, Sewer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: BR/BA Primary on Main Level
  • Living Area: 812

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Zoning: R5 - Rural Residential

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $1,250 +27.3% --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Rented -- -- --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Rent $982 0.0% --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Rented -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Rent $982 -10.7% --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Rented -- -- --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Rented -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 For Rent $1,000 -4.8% --
05/05/2013 05/05/13 For Rent $1,050 -- --
05/04/2013 05/04/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2013 05/04/13 Rented -- -- --
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,968 $573,800 $138,900 $434,900
2024 $7,968 $493,500 $128,100 $365,400
2023 $8,626 $506,500 $122,600 $383,900
2022 $8,019 $476,200 $122,600 $353,600
2021 $8,473 $470,200 $122,600 $347,600
2020 $9,943 $584,900 $122,600 $462,300
2019 $9,607 $587,200 $122,600 $464,600
2018 $8,787 $535,800 $122,600 $413,200
2017 $8,304 $530,300 $116,600 $413,700
2016 $6,789 $528,400 $110,500 $417,900
2015 $6,789 $507,200 $110,500 $396,700
2014 $6,789 $475,600 $102,300 $373,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-2564

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 006-113-38-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.